English (Education (General))
field application [correct]
CONT: Our educational menu comprises four categories of instruments: those which we see as immediate priority, another group needing more work, or still not seen as much a priority as the first group; a program framework for professional development in public and private institutions; and a project to bring information management to the requirements of sustainability education (and eventual field application).
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
application sur le terrain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les thèmes prioritaires sont identifiés par nos pays membres, en accordant une attention constante aux politiques d'éducation et à leur application sur le terrain.